World Cup 2022 qualifying draw LIVE: England in group with Poland, Wales to face Belgium

THE countdown to the 2022 World Cup continues.

It may feel like a long time until the finals in around two years’ time, but qualifying is already underway in South America – and now it’s time for European nations, including England, to discover their fates.

  • Start time: 5pm GMT
  • TV channel: FIFA TV
  • England in POT 1 with Belgium, France, Spain and Germany
  • Wales in POT 2, Ireland, Scotland and Northern Ireland in POT 3

Follow ALL the action with our live blog below…

  • GROUP J

    Last but not least, Leichtenstein join Germany in group J.

    Germany

    Romania

    Iceland

    North Macedona

    Armenia

    Leichtenstein

  • GROUP I

    San Marino join ENGLAND in group I.

    England

    Poland

    Hungary

    Albania

    Andorra

    San Marino

  • GROUP H

    Malta join group H.

    Croatia

    Slovakia

    Russia

    Slovenia

    Cyprus

    Malta

  • GROUP G

    Gibraltar are drawn next and they join group G.

    Holland

    Turkey

    Norway

    Montenegro

    Latvia

    Gibraltar

  • GROUP F

    Onto the final pot and Moldova are drawn first in pot F.

    Denmark

    Austria

    Scotland

    Israel

    Faroe Islands

    Moldova

  • GROUP J

    Armenia are the last team to be drawn from pot 5 and they join group J.

    Germany

    Romania

    Iceland

    North Macedonia

    Armenia

  • GROUP I

    Andorra join ENGLAND in group I.

    England

    Poland

    Hungary

    Albania

    Andorra

  • GROUP H

    Cyprus join group H and will face Croatia.

    Croatia

    Slovakia

    Russia

    Slovenia

    Cyprus

  • GROUP G

    Latvia join group G.

    Holland

    Turkey

    Norway

    Montenegro

    Latvia

  • GROUP F

    Faroe Islands join group F.

    Denmark

    Austria

    Scotland

    Israel

    Faroe Islands

  • GROUP D

    Kazakhstan join group D.

    France

    Ukraine

    Finland

    Bosnia-Herzegovina

    Kazakhstan

  • GROUP E

    Estonia are next to be drawn and they join group E due to restrictions.

    Belgium

    Wales

    Czech Republic

    Belarus

    Estonia

  • GROUP C

    Lithuania join group C alongside Italy.

    Italy

    Switzerland

    Northern Ireland

    Bulgaria

    Lithuania

  • GROUP A

    Azerbaijan are drawn second and they join group A.

    Portugal

    Serbia

    Republic of Ireland

    Luxembourg

    Azerbaijan

  • GROUP B

    Onto pot 5 and Kosovo join group B.

    Spain

    Sweden

    Greece

    Georgia

    Kosovo

  • GROUP J

    North Macedonia join group J.

    Germany

    Romania

    Iceland

    North Macedonia

  • GROUP I

    Albania join group I, joining ENGLAND!

    England

    Poland

    Hungary

    Albania

  • GROUP H

    Slovenia go into group H.

    Croatia

    Slovakia

    Russia

    Slovenia

  • GROUP G

    Montenegro join group G.

    Holland

    Turkey

    Norway

    Montenegro

  • GROUP F

    Israel join group F.

    Denmark

    Austria

    Scotland

    Israel

  • GROUP D

    Bosnia – Herzegovina join group D.

    France

    Ukraine

    Finland

    Bosnia – Herzegovina

  • GROUP E

    Belarus join group E alongside Belgium, Wales and Czech Republic.

    Belgium

    Wales

    Czech Republic

    Belarus

  • GROUP C

    Bulgaria join group C.

    Italy

    Switzerland

    Northern Ireland

    Bulgaria

  • GROUP B

    Georgia join group B.

    Spain

    Sweden

    Greece

    Georgia

  • GROUP A

    Luxembourg are the first team to be drawn from pot 4 and they’ll join group A.

    Portugal

    Serbia

    Republic of Ireland

    Luxembourg

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *